Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2006 Season
Division 2 Teams

updated: 22/12/05

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 1
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Keith Newman
TEL NOS: (w) 01249-714005, (m) 07702-436337, (e) keith.newman@sigmakalon.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Ken Aldridge, Alan Homersley, Martin Perry, Keith Newman
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Cricklade 1
HOME COURTS: Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade
TEAM CAPTAIN: Mike Stannard
TEL NOS: (h/w) 01793-778377, (m) 07771-897314 (e) Mike@whfis.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Kevin Jones, Mike Stannard, Dave Black, Clive Ainley, Mark Burrell, Neil Hayward
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 2
HOME COURTS: JSCSC Shrivenham

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Mike Hyland

TEL NOS:

(h) 01793-782516 (m) 07795-300829, (e) Mike_Hyland@lycos.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Paul Gelder, Kerry Lewis, Chris Wynn, Tony Doyle, Mike Hyland, Brian Bell, Darren O'Sullivan

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 3
HOME COURTS: JSCSC Shrivenham

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Neville Buckle

TEL NOS:

(h) 01793-782603, (m) 07879-620842, Neville_Buckle@yahoo.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Dave Ridgway, James Phillips, Andy Garrow, Johnny Bowron, Neville Buckle, Paul James, Rick MacDonald, Ian Thompson

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Frome Exiles 1
HOME COURTS: Trowbridge
TEAM/CLUB CAPTAIN: Rich Holdway
CORRESPONDENCE: The Cottage, Brookfield House, Bradford Rd., Southwick, Trowbridge, BA14 9NA
TEL NOS: (w) 01373-830812, (m) 07785-795537, (e) richholdway@hotmail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Wednesdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Adrian Warren, Gary Dawson, Richard Holdway, Andy Doel, Mickey Keene, Annette Cayford
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup

TEAM NAME:

Marlborough 3

HOME COURTS:

Marlborough College

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Simon Lucas

TEL NOS:

(m1) 07725-562860, (m2) 07767-64650, (e) silucas75@hotmail.com

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Wednesdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Simon Lucas, Alex Smith, Mark Anderson, Gordon Buckingham, Gary Allen, Pat Carty, Rhian Barnett, Tony Weinand

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Wessex 1
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dean Watkins
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-522081, (m) 07749-721115, (e) Dean.Watkins@nationwide.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Neal Walker, Dean Watkins, Phil Kerley, Sean Farrowm Ed Crane
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid