Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2005 Season
Division 2 Teams

updated: 11/11/05

TEAM NAME: Blunsdon House Hotel
HOME COURTS: Blunsdon House Hotel, The Ridge, Blunsdon, Swindon, SN26 7AS
TEAM CAPTAIN: Chris Pill
CORRESPONDENCE: c/o Clare Tyson, Blunsdon House Hotel
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-720640, (m) , (e) leisure@blunsdonhouse.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: John Peirce, David Durston, Adam Humphries, Chris Pill, John Avery, Marcus Smart, Tony Thompson, Charlie Hobbs
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 1
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Keith Newman
CORRESONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (w) 01249-714005, (m) 07702-436337, (e) keith.newman@sigmakalon.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Ken Aldridge, Alan Homersley, Martin Perry, Keith Newman
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Frome Exiles 1
HOME COURTS: Trowbridge
TEAM/CLUB CAPTAIN: Rich Holdway
CORRESPONDENCE: The Cottage, Brookfield House, Bradford Rd., Southwick, Trowbridge, BA14 9NA
TEL NOS: (w) 01373-830812, (m) 07785-795537
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Adrian Warren, Gary Dawson, Richard Holdway, Andy Doel, Mickey Keene, Annette Cayford
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup

TEAM NAME:

Marlborough 3

HOME COURTS:

Marlborough College

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Simon Lucas

CORRESPONDENCE:

TEL NOS:

(h) , (m) , (e)

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Wednesdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Simon Lucas, Alex Smith, Mark Anderson, Gordon Buckingham, Gary Allen, Pat Carty, Rhian Barnett, Tony Weinand

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Melksham
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Tony Ambridge
CORRESPONDENCE: 4 Mill Close, Devizes, SN10 5BT
TEL NOS: (h) 01380-729641, (work) 01373-866543, (mobile) 07976-188631, Tony.Ambridge@fiege.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Mondays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Tony Ambridge, Martin Ball, Steve Gale, Nick Higginbottom, Pete Southwick, Dave Walters, Julian Short
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Olympiad Hot Stuff
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Paul Jacomb
CORRESONDENCE: 16 Curlew Drive, Cepen Park North, Chippenham, SN14 6YQ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-659753, (m) 07973-837040, (e) p.jacomb@tiscali.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Simon Oliphant, Andy Jennings, David Corner, Mark Galton, Paul Jacomb, Andy Smith, Simon Hawkins
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 1
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dean Watkins
CORRESPONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-522081, (m) 07749-721115, (e) Dean.Watkins@nationwide.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Neal Walker, Dean Watkins, Phil Kerley, Sean Farrowm Ed Crane
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid