Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2003/04 Season
Division 2 Teams

updated: 3/10/04

Subject to update - provisional details only.
TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 2
HOME COURTS: JSCSC Shrivenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Derek Bray
CORRESPONDENCE: DAPS, RMCS, Shrivenham, Swindon, SN6 8LA
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-611467, (w) 01793-785351, (e) D.Bray@cranfield.ac.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Richard White, Derek Bray, Darren O'Sullivan, Jack Hitchcock, Tony Doyle, Brian Bell, Nick Manners
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid


TEAM NAME:

Marlborough 3

HOME COURTS:

Marlborough College

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Gary Allen

CORRESPONDENCE:

Alfred's, 70 High St., Pewsey, SN9 5AQ

TEL NOS:

(h) 01672-563414, (m) 07989-889832, (e) garyallen@fsmail.net

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Wednesdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Simon Lucas, Alex Smith, Mark Anderson, Gordon Buckingham, Gary Allen, Tony Weinand

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Melksham
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Tony Ambridge
CORRESPONDENCE: 4 Mill Close, Devizes, SN10 5BT
TEL NOS: (h) 01380-729641, (work) 01373-866543, (mobile) 07976-188631, Tony.Ambridge@fiege.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Mondays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Tony Ambridge, Martin Ball, Steve Gale, Nick Higginbottom, Pete Southwick, Dave Walters, Julian Short
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Olympiad Hot Stuff
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Paul Jacomb
CORRESONDENCE: 16 Curlew Drive, Cepen Park North, Chippenham, SN14 6YQ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-659753, (m) 07973-837040, (e) paul_jacomb@lineone.net
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Steve Wakefield, Simon Oliphant, Andy Jennings, David Corner, Mark Galton, Paul Jacomb, Andy Smith
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 2
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Howard Wilson
CORRESPONDENCE: 4 Waldron Close, Eldene, Swindon, SN3 6DY
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-531800, (w) 01793-437658, (m) 07800-795930, (e) howard@wilsonh.fsworld.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Howard Wilson, Garfield Leask, Dave Hutton, Marcus Smart, Paul Toomer
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid