Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Mar 2003/04 Season
Division 2 Teams

updated: 8/1/04

Subject to update - provisional details only.
TEAM NAME: Blunsdon House Hotel
HOME COURTS: Blunsdon House Hotel, The Ridge, Blunsdon, Swindon, SN26 7AS
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dave Durston
CORRESPONDENCE: 13 Roundway Down, Freshbrook, Swindon, SN5 8NT
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-345822, (w) 01793-720640, (m) 07967-642803, (e) davethecatdurston@yahoo.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Steve Howton, David Durston, Adam Humphries, Chris Pill, Brian Soave, Geoff Scott, Tony Thompson
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid


TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 3
HOME COURTS: RMCS Shrivenham

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Paul James
CORRESPONDENCE: 18 Elmswood Close, Kingsdown, Swindon

TEL NOS:

(h) 01793-824997, (m) 07790-418701
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Mike Hyland, Paul James, Brian Bell, Rick MacDonald, Darren O'Sullivan, Tony Doyle, Nick Manners , Ian Thompson

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME:

Marlborough 3

HOME COURTS:

Marlborough College

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Gary Allen

CORRESPONDENCE:

Alfred's, 70 High St., Pewsey, SN9 5AQ

TEL NOS:

(h) 01672-563414, (m) 07989-889832, (e) garyallen@fsmail.net

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Wednesdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Dave Lorrain, Alex Smith, Mark Anderson, Gordon Buckingham, Gary Allen, Pat Carty, Tony Weinand, Andrew Bridges

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Olympiad Hot Stuff
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Paul Jacomb
CORRESONDENCE: 16 Curlew Drive, Cepen Park North, Chippenham, SN14 6YQ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-659753, (m) 07973-837040, (e) paul_jacomb@lineone.net
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Simon Oliphant, Andy Jennings, Simon Hawkins, David Corner, Mark Galton, Paul Jacomb, Andy Smith
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Springfield
HOME COURTS: Springfield Leisure Centre, Beechfield Rd., Corsham, SN13 9DN
TEAM CAPTAIN: John Lewis
CORRESPONDENCE: 3 Brakspear Drive, Corsham, SN13 9NE
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-713600, (m) 07831-143667, (e) John@Lewis39.fsnet.co.uk or John.Lewis@wessexwater.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Steve Wakefield, Julian Mitchell, Martin Shepperdson, Mike Cox, John Lewis, Jeff Payne, Paul Claridge, Alan Clark, Chris Clarke, Dylan Thompson
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Stratton CC
HOME COURTS: Grange Community Centre, Grange Drive, Stratton St Margaret, Swindon, SN3 4JY
TEAM CAPTAIN: Mike Stannard
CORRESPONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-778377, (m) 07771-897314 (e) Mike@whfis.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Chris Haney, Tim Grant, Mike Stannard, Chris White, Shaun West, Mark Burrell, Neil Hayward, Marcus Cossey, Peter Vanderpump, David Black
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 1
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dean Watkins
CORRESPONDENCE: 211 Marlborough Road, Swindon, SN3 1NN
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-522081, (w) 01793-656691, (m) 07818-000570, (e) Dean.Watkins@Nationwide.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Neal Walker, Spencer Leak, Dean Watkins, Phil Kerley, Ed Crane,
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup