Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2002 Season
Division 2 Teams

updated: 12/9/03

Subject to update - provisional details only.
TEAM NAME: Blunsdon House Hotel
HOME COURTS: Blunsdon House Hotel, The Ridge, Blunsdon, Swindon, SN26 7AS
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dave Durston
CORRESPONDENCE: 13 Roundway Down, Freshbrook, Swindon, SN5 8NT
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-345822, (w) 01793-720640, (m) 07967-642803, (e) davethecatdurston@yahoo.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.30
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Steve Howton, David Durston, Adam Humphries, Chris Pill, Brian Soave, Geoff Scott, Tony Thompson, Jason Smith, Dave Portway
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid


TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 2
HOME COURTS: RMCS Shrivenham

TEAM CAPTAIN:

Paul James
CORRESPONDENCE: 18 Elmswood Close, Kingsdown, Swindon

TEL NOS:

(h) 01793-824997, (m) 07790-418701
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Mike Hyland, Paul James, Brian Bell, Rick MacDonald, Darren O'Sullivan, Tony Doyle, Nick Manners

ENTRANCE FEES:

League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Olympiad Hot Stuff
HOME COURTS: The Olympiad, Monkton Park, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Paul Jacomb
CORRESONDENCE: 16 Curlew Drive, Cepen Park North, Chippenham, SN14 6YQ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-659753, (m) 07973-837040, (e) paul_jacomb@lineone.net
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays@ 6.45
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Simon Oliphant, Andy Jennings, Simon Hawkins, Tony Poulton, Alan McDougall, Howard Gray, David Corner, Mark Galton, Paul Jacomb, Andy Smith, Phil King
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: RAF Lyneham
HOME COURTS: RAF Lyneham Gymnasium, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Rob Munday
CORRESPONDENCE: 47/70 Sqn AGE's, Lyneham, SN15 4PZ
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-891296
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Mark Brodie, Steve Cooper, Terry Johnson, Dave Kirk, Rob Munday, Kev Thompson, Steve Watts, Jason Parr
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Springfield
HOME COURTS: Springfield Leisure Centre, Beechfield Rd., Corsham, SN13 9DN
TEAM CAPTAIN: John Lewis
CORRESPONDENCE: 3 Brakspear Drive, Corsham, SN13 9NE
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-713600, (m) 07831-143667, (e) John@Lewis39.fsnet.co.uk or John.Lewis@wessexwater.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Tuesdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Steve Wakefield, Julian Mitchell, Martin Shepperdson, Mike Cox, John Lewis, Jeff Payne, Paul Claridge, Alan Clark, Chris Clarke, Dylan Thompson
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid