Wiltshire Winter League
Jan-Apr 2010 Season
Division 1 Teams

updated: 4/1/11

TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 1
HOME COURTS:
TEAM CAPTAIN: Gary Pellant

TEL NOS:

(h) 01249-651066, (m) 07775-447860, (e) cgpellant@hotmail.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Mondays @ 7.40
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Richie Birkett, Steve Wakefield, Steve Duffet, Julian Kashdan, Andy Frances, Dave Boyne, Gary Pellant, +1
ENTRY: League & Cup


TEAM NAME: Cricklade 1
HOME COURTS: Cricklade Leisure Centre, Cricklade
TEAM CAPTAIN: John Peirce

TEL NOS:

(h) , (m) 07501-230870, John.Peirce@bt.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Tom Ford, Rob Brady, Ant Dennington, Tony Thompson, John Peirce, Mark Burrell, James Glazier
ENTRY: League & Cup(?)

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 1
HOME COURTS: JSCSC Shrivenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Nev Buckle

TEL NOS:

(h) , (m) 07, neville.buckle@yahoo.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Nigel Rowe, Rich Green, Dave Ridgway, Darren O'Sullivan, Derek Bray, Nev Buckle, Mike Hyland, , Chris Wynn, Adrian Palmer
ENTRY: League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Marlborough A
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Clive Morgan
TEL NOS: (h) 01672-861587, (e) clivelmorgan@tiscali.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Clive Morgan, Julian Beckett, Nick Hewens, Gary Preston, Pat Carty, Owen Moelwyn-Hughes
ENTRY: League & Cup

TEAM NAME:

Marlborough B

HOME COURTS:

Marlborough College

TEAM CAPTAIN:

TEL NOS:

(m) 07860-561624, (w) 01672-564111, (h) 01672-520212, (e) alex@aquaid-wilts.co.uk

MATCH NIGHT/TIME:

Thursdays @ 7.15

REGISTERED PLAYERS:

Adam Giles, Simon Lucas, Alex Freedman, Nick Mallaburn, Kris Ducros, Marius Baldrey, Andy Morley

ENTRY:

League & Cup

TEAM NAME: Trowbridge 1
HOME COURTS: Trowbridge Sports Centre
TEAM CAPTAIN: Rich Holdway
TEL NOS: (m) 07785-795537, (e) richholdway@hotmail.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Ade Warren, Tessa Healy, Rich Holdway, Frankie Maloney, Andy ?, Steve Connor, Gary West, Mark McGuinness
ENTRY: League & Cup(?)