Wiltshire Winter League
Sept-Dec 2005 Season
Division 1 Teams

updated: 27/9/05

TEAM NAME: Corsham Corinthians
HOME COURTS: Springfield Leisure Centre, Corsham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Julian Mitchell
CORRESPONDENCE: 17 Woodlands, Pickwick, Corsham
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-716388, (m) 07795-246223, (e) melnatlou@aol.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.00 (1 court), &.40 (2 courts)
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Julian Mitchell, Ade Gray, Martin Shepperdson, Simon McHale, Tony Claydon, Jeff Payne, Darren Healey, Jason Vickers, Yam Rana, Steve Wakefield
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid


TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 1
HOME COURTS: JSCSC Shrivenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Nigel Rowe
CORRESPONDENCE: 102 Dunsford Close, Swindon
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-533368, (w) 01865-860025, (m) 07799-720881, (e) nigel.rowe@ewbeard.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Nigel Rowe, Adam Giles, Kerry Lewis, Chris Wynn, Martin Juckes, Mike Hyland, Mick Nash
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 2
HOME COURTS: JSCSC Shrivenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Derek Bray
CORRESPONDENCE: 11 St Helens View, Okus, Swindon
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-611467, (w) 01793-785351, (m) 07739-382800, (e) d.bray@cranfield.ac.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Rob Brady, Paul Gelder, Derek Bray, Darren O'Sullivan, Tony Doyle, Brian Bell, James Phillips, Daz Dalzell
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Marlborough 1
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Graham Gough
CORRESPONDENCE: Bracondale, Five Styles Rd., Marlborough, SN8 4BG
TEL NOS: (h) 01672-514516
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Graham Gough, Alan Grace, Mark Skull, Roger Mortimer, Tim Slaney, Gary Preston
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Marlborough 2
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Clive Morgan
CORRESPONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (h) 01367-861587, (e) clivelmorgan@tiscali.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Julian Beckett, Paul Clark, Owen Moelwyn-Hughes, Murray Kenneth, Clive Morgan, Melvin Czapalski
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: RAF Lyneham
HOME COURTS: RAF Lyneham Gymnasium, Chippenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Rob Munday
CORRESPONDENCE:
TEL NOS: (h) 01249-891296, 01249-896309 (never there), (m) 07868-648300, (e) RAWMunday@aol.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.00 - please bring ID and arrive as early as possible
REGISTERED PLAYERS: John Mammatt, Mark Brodie, Andy Mickelburgh, John Spanton, Rob Munday, Steve Watts, Jason Parr
ENTRANCE FEES: League & Cup Paid