Wiltshire Winter League
Oct-Dec 2003 Season
Division 1 Teams

updated: 1/10/03

Subject to update - provisional details only.
TEAM NAME: Chippenham Olympiad 1
HOME COURTS: Olympiad Centre, Monkton Park, Chippenham, tel 01249-444144
TEAM CAPTAIN: Martin Perry
CORRESPONDENCE: (MP) 1 Heywood Cottage, Allington, Chippenham, SN14 6LS
TEL NOS: (h) , (e) perryco@aol.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.00
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Jason Vickers, Simon McHale, Mike Partner, Martin Perry, Adie Gray, Alan Homersley, Gary Sibley, Tony Claydon
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid


TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 1
HOME COURTS: RMCS Shrivenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Nigel Rowe
CORRESPONDENCE: 102 Dunsford Close, Swindon
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-533368, (w) 01, (e) D.Bray@rmcs.cranfield.ac.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Rob Brady, Nigel Rowe, Kerry Lewis, Brian Hanson, Rob McCall, Dave Ridgway, Lou Arthur
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Defence Academy 1
HOME COURTS: RMCS Shrivenham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Derek Bray
CORRESPONDENCE: DAPS, RMCS, Shrivenham, Swindon, SN6 8LA
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-611467, (w) 01793-785351, (e) D.Bray@rmcs.cranfield.ac.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Adam Giles, Gary Clarke, Mark Clayton, Simon Miles, Richard White, Mike Hyland, Johnny Wheeler, Derek Bray, Jack Hitchcock
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Marlborough 1
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Graham Gough
CORRESPONDENCE: Bracondale, Five Styles Rd., Marlborough, SN8 4BG (and Dave Lorrain, Lloran House, 42A High St., Marlborough, SN8 1HQ)
TEL NOS: (h) 01672-514516
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Graham Gough, Alan Grace, Dave Lorrain, Mark Skull, Roger Mortimer, Tim Slaney, Gary Preston
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Marlborough 2
HOME COURTS: Marlborough College
TEAM CAPTAIN: Clive Morgan
CORRESPONDENCE: 5 The Old Rickyard, Lower Fyfield, Marlborough, SN8
TEL NOS: (h) 01672-861587 (e) clive.l.morgan@btopenworld.com
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.15
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Owen Moelwyn-Hughes, Alex Smith, Roy Smith, Murray Kenneth, Mel Czapalski, Clive Morgan, Julian Beckett
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup Paid

TEAM NAME: Melksham
HOME COURTS: Christie Miller LC, Bowerhill, Melksham
TEAM CAPTAIN: Tony Ambridge
CORRESPONDENCE: 1 Cygnet Close, Roundway, Devizes, SN10 2UD
TEL NOS: (h) 01380-729641, (work) 01373-866543 Tony.Ambridge@fiege.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.40
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Paul Clark, John Clark, Tony Ambridge, Martin Ball, Steve Gale, Nick Higginbottom, Pete Southwick
ENTRANCE FEES: League Paid

TEAM NAME: Wessex 1
HOME COURTS: Wessex Squash Club, Dowling St., Swindon
TEAM CAPTAIN: Dean Watkins
CORRESPONDENCE: 211 Marlborough Road, Swindon, SN3 1NN
TEL NOS: (h) 01793-522081, (w) 01793-656691, (m) 07818-000570, (e) Dean.Watkins@Nationwide.co.uk
MATCH NIGHT/TIME: Thursdays @ 7.20
REGISTERED PLAYERS: Neal Walker, Spencer Leak, Dean Watkins, Phil Kerley, Ed Crane,
ENTRANCE FEES: League & H/C Cup