WILTSHIRE SQUASH - SUMMER LEAGUE - 1999

BLACK DIVISION FIXTURES/RESULTS

Week 1 (commencing May 31)

Chippenham Flippers 1 (6) Chippenham Floaters 4 (18)

(1) J.Powley 3 D.Giles 0, (2) R.Alcorn 1 J.Boorman 3, (3) I.Harrington 1 K.Newman 3,

(4) N.Kingston 0 Z.Banks 3, (D)C.Cradock/W.Perry 0 Z.Banks/M.Watts 3

Trowbridge II 1 (6) SLC Clarendon 4 (18)

(1) M.Ricketts 1 C.O'Brien 3, (2) J.Conway 1 N.Coombe 3, (3) S.Connor 0 R.Townsend 3,

(4) A.Copp 0 A.O'Brien 3, (D) J.Bartlett/S.Batchelor 3 A.O'Brien/N.Coombe 1

Frome I 2 (8) Lyneham 3 (14)

(1) P.Butcher 3 R.Munday 1, (2) B.Giddings 0 D.Mayhew 3, (3) R.Gooding 1 S.Watts 3,

(4) A.Copp 0 B.Chapman 3, (D) R.Gooding/M.Beck 3 R.Munday/D.Mayhew 0

Marlborough Birds 3 (15) RMCS Gold 2 (12)

(1) R.Smith 1 R.White 3, (2) D.Lorrain 3 J.Donachy 1, (3) C.Morgan 3 A.Pitts 1,

(4) T.Crampton 1 M.Mitchell 3, (D) T.Crampton/J.Woodget 3 L.Freebury/J.Donachy 2

Week 2 (commencing June 7)

SLC Clarendon 1 (7) Frome 4 (17)

(1) C.O'Brien 0 P.Martin 3, (2) N.Coombe 1 P.Butcher 3, (3) R.Townsend 2 R.Gooding 3,

(4) A.O'Brien 3 A.Copp 0, (D) A.O'Brien/R.Townsend 0 M.Beck/R.Gooding 3

Trowbridge II 2 (11) Chippenham Floaters 3 (16)

(1) M.Ricketts 2 A.Jennings 3, (2) J.Conway 0 M.Watts 3, (3) S.Connor 2 K.Newman 3,

(4) J.Bartlett 3 Z.Banks 2, (D) A.Brewer/S.Batchelor 3 M.Watts/K.Newman 0

Lyneham 4 (18) Marlborough Birds 1 (8)

(1) D.Mayhew 3 G.Gough 2, (2) S.Watts 2 R.Smith 3, (3) B.Chapman 3 L.Armstrong 1,

(4) B.Harris T.Crampton 1, (D) D.Mayhew/B.Chapman 3 G.Gough/T.Crampton 1

RMCS Gold 3 (18) Chippenham Flippers 2 (8)

(1) J.Donachy 2 M.Mills 3, (2) A.Pitts 2 R.Alcorn 3, (3) L.Freebury 3 Jenny ? 0,

(4) J.Emmins 3 W.Perry 0, (D) M.Mitchell/L.Freebury 3 R.Alcorn/Jenny ? 1

Week 3 (commencing June 14)

Lyneham 3 (15) Chippenham Flippers 2 (7)

(1) R.Munday 2 M.Mills 3, (2) D.Mayhew 3 I.Harrington 0, (3) T.Pearson 0 N.Kingstone 3,

(4) B.Chapman 3 W.Perry 0, (D) D.Mayhew/R.Munday 3 C.Cradock/I.Harrington 0

Clarendon 1 (10) Chippenham Floaters 4 (17)

(1) C.O'Brien 1 A.Jennings 3, (2) R.Townsend 1 D.Giles 3, (3) H.Bonser 2 M.Watts 3,

(4) A.O'Brien 3 K.Newman 1, (D) H.Bonser/A.O'Brien 2 A.Jennings/D.Giles 3

RMCS Gold 5 (19) Trowbridge 0 (0) (walkover)

Marlborough Birds 4 (17) Frome I 1 (6)

(1) R.Smith 3 P.Butcher 0, (2) D.Lorrain 3 R.Gooding 1, (3) C.Morgan 3 M.Beck 1,

(4) T.Crampton 3 A.Copp 0, (D) T.Crampton/J.Woodget 0 R.Gooding/M.Beck 3

Week 4 (commencing June 21)

Clarendon 1 (10) RMCS Gold 4 (18)

(1) C.O'Brien 1 R.White 3, (2) R.Townsend 0 N.Morse 3, (3) H.Bonser 3 J.Donachy 1,

(4) A.O'Brien 2 J.Emmins 3, (D) H.Bonser/C.O'Brien 2 R.White/J.Donachy 3

Frome I 4 (17) Chippenham Floaters 1 (8)

(1) A.Warren 3 A.Jennings 1, (2) P.Butcher 3 D.Giles 1, (3) R.Gooding 3 J.Boorman 0,

(4) A.Copp 0 Z.Banks 3, (D) A.Warren/R.Gooding 3 M.Watts/K.Newman 1

Lyneham 5 (19) Trowbridge II 0 (2)

(1) J.Spanton 3 S.Batchelor 0, (2) R.Munday 3 S.Connor 0, (3) D.Mayhew 3 T.Brooks 0

(4) S.Watts 3 J.Bartlett 0, (D) R.Munday/D.Mayhew 3 J.Bartlett/S.Batchelor 1

Marlborough Birds 5 (19) Chippenham Flippers 0 (3)

(1) R.Smith 3 M.Mills 2, (2) D.Lorrain 3 S.Sutton 0, (3) C.Morgan 3 C.Cradock 0,

(4) J.Woodget 3 W.Perry 0, (D) C.Morgan/G.Gough 3 S.Sutton/C.Cradock 0

Week 5 (commencing June 28)

Chippenham Floaters 3 (18) RMCS Gold 2 (8)

(1) A.Jennings 3 N.Morse 0, (2) D.Giles 2 J.Donachy 3, (3) M.Watts 3 M.Mitchell 1,

(4) K.Newman 2 J.Emmins 3, (D) A.Jennings/J.Borman 3 J.Donachy/M.Mitchell 1

Trowbridge II 0 (3) Marlborough Birds 5 (19)

(1) J.Conway 1 G.Gough 3, (2) P.McLean 0 R.Smith 3, (3) P.Mumford 1 C.Morgan 3,

(4) S.Connor 1 A.Francis 3, (D) S.Connor/P.McLean 0 R.Smith/G.Gough 3

Chippenham Flippers 1 (4) Frome I 4 (18)

(1) R.Alcorn 0 A.Warren 3, (2) I.Harrington 0 P.Butcher 3, (3) N.Kingston 0 R.Gooding 3,

(4) W.Perry 3 A.Copp 1, (D) R.Alcorn/C.Cradock 0 R.Gooding/A.Warren 3

SLC Clarendon 2 (10) Lyneham 3 (15)

(1) C.O'Brien 3 J.Spanton 2, (2) R.Townsend 2 R.Munday 3, (3) H.Bonser 0 D.Mayhew 3,

(4) A.O'Brien 3 T.Pearson 0, (D) H.Bonser/A.O'Brien 1 J.Spanton/R.Munday 3

Week 6 (commencing July 5)

RMCS Gold 1 (6) Frome I 4 (18)

(1) R.White 0 A.Warren 3, (2) N.Morse 1 P.Butcher 3, (3) J.Donachy 1 R.Gooding 3,

(4) J.Emmins 3 S.Gale 2, (D) ?/? 0 R.Gooding/A.Warren 3

Chippenham Floaters 2 (12) Lyneham 3 (15)

(1) A.Jennings 3 R.Munday 1, (2) D.Giles 1 D.Mayhew 3, (3) J.Boorman 3 B.Chapman 1,

(4) K.Newman 2 B.Harris 3, (D) A.Jennings/J.Boorman 2 R.Munday/D.Mayhew 3

Trowbridge II 2 (9) Chippenham Flippers 3 (15)

(1) M.Ricketts 0 J.Powley 3, (2) S.Connor 1 R.Alcorn 3, (3) J.Bartlett 1 N.Kingston 3,

(4) P.Bryant 3 W.Perry 0, (D) S.Batchelor/J.Bartlett 3 J.Powley/N.Kingston 1

SLC Clarendon 1 (18) Marlborough Birds 4 (17)

(1) C.O'Brien 1 G.Gough 3, (2) R.Townsend 2 D.Lorrain 3, (3) H.Bonser 0 C.Morgan 3,

(4) A.O'Brien 3 A.Francis 1, (D) H.Bonser/A.O'Brien 1 J.Woodget/T.Crampton 3

Week 7 (commencing July 12)

Chippenham Flippers 5 (19) SLC Clarendon 0 (0) (walkover)

RMCS Gold 1 (6) Lyneham 4 (18)

(1) R.White 0 J.Spanton 3, (2) J.Donachy 0 D.Boyne 3, (3) A.Pitts 3 B.Chapman 2,

(4) L.Freebury 0 B.Harris 3, (D) J.Emmins/L.Freebury 1 D.Boyne/B.Harris 3

Chippenham Floaters 0 (5) Marlborough Birds 5 (19)

(1) A.Jennings 1 D.Lorrain 3, (2) D.Giles 0 R.Smith 3, (3) J.Boorman 1 C.Morgan 3,

(4) Z.Banks 0 L.Armstrong 3, (D) K.Newman/Z.Banks 1 G.Gough/T.Crampton 3

Frome I 4 (17) Trowbridge II 1 (5)

(1) A.Warren 3 A.Brewer 0, (2) P.Butcher 3 S.Batchelor 0, (3) R.Gooding 3 J.Conway 1,

(4) A.Copp 0 S.Connor 3, (D) A.Warren/R.Gooding 3 S.Batchelor/J.Conway 1

Week 9 (commencing July 26) - Semi-Finals

Frome II 3 Marlborough Birds 1

RMCS Blues 3 Lyneham 1

(1) N.Rowe 3 J.Spanton 1, (2) D.Bray 3 D.Mayhew 1, (3) T.Doyle 1 S.Watts 3,

(4) P.James 3 B.Chapman 2

Final - 26/8/99 at Frome Squash Club

RMCS Blues 3 Frome II 1

(1) N.Rowe 1 P.Clark 3, (2) D.Bray 3 G.Dawson 0, (3) T.Doyle 3 R.Elsden 2,

(4) P.James 3 AN.Other 0